FREE CALL BACK Call Us At- 011-4000 1000
UzbekistanVisa Back

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Visa Form
  • Scanned Copy Of Passport
  • Original Passports 2 Pics With White Background
  • Invitation

ESTIMATED COST

  • Visa Normal FIT Fees - 4125 INR
  • Visa Normal GIT Fees - 1125 INR
  • Visa Urgent FIT Fees - 5625 INR
  • Visa Urgent GIT Fees - 1688 INR

ESTIMATED TIME

  • Visa Normal FIT Fees - 15 Working Days
  • Visa Normal GIT Fees - 10 Working Days
  • Visa Urgent FIT Fees - 7 Working Days
  • Visa Urgent FIT Fees - 7 Working Days

How to Get an Uzbekistan Tourist Visa (Uzbekistan Visa from India):

Uzbekistan has been known for more than two millennia as the region’s cradle of culture. It is a home to spell bounding architectural and ancient cities. All of its cities has an intimate deep history of the silk road. Places like Bukhara, Khiva and Samarkand are now glittered with hypnotic mosaics and voluptuous domes and restored to their former glory.

The construction of Uzbekistan started the day after it was destroyed by an earthquake in 1966. It was rebuilt with classical Russian architect with brutalist building all of which have been artfully restored.

If you want to visit this place, it’s easier now to get Uzbekistan Visa than before. Uzbekistan wants to increase tourism and thus it is taking steps by simplifying the rules and regulations of the visa.

Apply for Uzbekistan Tourist Visa Online

An Uzbek Tourist Visa is issued for a maximum of 30 days. If you want to have 30 days, be sure to fill it in as such on your visa application. The visa is date-specific, meaning that entry and exit dates are set on the visa. You can enter after the visa entry date and leave before the exit date.

Multiple Entry Visa

It is possible to get a double entry visa simply by paying extra amount. The two entries are on the same visa for the 30 days, not two separate 15 day visas as was the case in earlier times.

Uzbekistan Visa Support / Letter of Invitation (LOI)

Visa support (letter of invitation, LOI) is a document required to obtain tourist visa to Uzbekistan. LOI application is prepared by a travel agency and approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. If you have a LOI, you can usually get the Uzbek visa the same day or the next day. If you do not have a LOI, it will take longer.

Documents Required for Uzbekistan Tourist Visa

  • The Applicant must have a valid passport with a validity of 90 days more than the period of stay
  • Two copies of the visa application form duly completed and signed by the applicant
  • Two recent passport-size coloured photograph
  • Copy of the letter of invitation from inviting partners in Uzbekistan
  • A detailed covering letter with his designation, name, and purpose of travel, itinerary
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
  • The tourist operator will contact Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tashkent for approval
  • This should be directly faxed to the embassy and a copy to the Applicant
  • They will take 2 to 3 days to issue the visa

Uzbekistan Visa Requirements for Business

  • The Applicant must have a valid passport with a validity of 90 days more than the period of stay
  • Two copies of the visa application form duly completed and signed by the applicant
  • Two recent passport-size coloured photographs to be pasted on the visa forms
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
  • Onward country visa
  • A covering letter from the Indian commercial house
  • A letter of invitation from the Business associates in Uzbekistan and not from a representation of a foreign company
  • Name of Applicant and the name of inviting organization must be clearly stated on the invitation, as well as the terms of visit and itinerary

If you are looking for visa support for Uzbekistan Visa from India we are dedicated to providing our customers with the best travel experience, hotels to stay, sightseeing and other fun activities in Uzbekistan.

APPLY FOR UZBEKISTAN VISA HERE
TRAVEL DETAILS
From Date
To Date
SUBMIT


Reviews