Kyrgyzstan Visa Back

Kyrgyzstan Tourist visa for Indians

Visa Required - Yes

Visa on Arrival - No

Application Procedure - Offline


Required Documents

  • Completed visa application form
  • Applicants should fill the form
  • Fill them up and submit in the Consular section
  • 2 Pictures with white background
  • 2 Recent colour photographs 3.5 cm x 3.5 cm
  • One photocopy of a passport
  • The validity of the passport should be for at least six months beyond a period of expiry of the India visa applied for.
  • PAN card copy

Processing Time

  • Normal - 7 Working Days
  • Urgent/Express - No

Kyrgyzstan Visa Requirements

Application Procedure Steps


Kyrgyzstan is the most liberal country in Central Asia with visa requirements. Citizens from many countries can enter Kyrgyzstan without Kyrgyzstan Visa with certain conditions and rules. With the 2012 law on visa-free travel, there’s been a majority of visitors to Kyrgyzstan.

If you are from India, you cannot enter the country before the entry date or leave after the expiry date. As Indian citizens, you may be in Kyrgyzstan without registration from 8 up to 90 days.

Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa Online

The Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa is issued for 15, 30 or 60 days, with single or double entry. The standard procedure to apply for a Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa is to bring a letter of invitation from a tourist company to the embassy. However, citizens of some countries do not need a letter of invitation.

Electronic Visa for Kyrgyzstan (E-Visa):

Since September 1, 2017, Kyrgyzstan has installed an E-visa system. Citizens of all countries can apply for an E-visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs through their website. Processing takes 3 days, and the price will depend on the duration (from 30 to 90 days) and the number of entries. This also includes Indian citizens.
 
As Indian citizens, it requires you to apply for a visa before going to Kyrgyzstan. Choose your type of stay and fill the form of a Kyrgyzstan visa, which allows for a stay of 30 days or fewer. A tourist visa allows applicants to visit the country for a validity of 3 months. They issue it for tourism and must not engage in any form of employment. Tourists’ visas are issued for either single or multiple entries.

We offer support and help for Kyrgyzstan Visa for Indian citizens by a staff of experts in a travel visa. Our employees will guide you through every step of the way in getting your visa completed.

Other Kyrgyzstan Visa Information for Indians

If an Indian citizen has a previous stamped visa of the following countries, the process is as follows:

US - Visa Required
UK - Visa Required
Schengen - Visa Required
Canada - Visa Required

Kyrgyzstan Visa Exemptions

Below are the of 69 nations that are not required to get a visa for Kyrgyzstan up to the length of stay:

Indefinite Stay

  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Belarus
  • Cuba1
  • Georgia
  • Kazakhstan
  • Moldova
  • North Korea
  • Russia
  • Tajikistan
  • Vietnam

90 Days

  • Mongolia
  • Serbia
  • Ukraine

60 Days

  • European Union European Union citizens except Bulgaria, Cyprus, and Romania
  • Andorra
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Bahrain
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Brunei
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • Iceland
  • Japan
  • Kuwait
  • Liechtenstein
  • Monaco
  • Montenegro
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Qatar
  • San Marino
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Switzerland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United States
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vatican City

30 Days

  • Malaysia
  • Turkey

Visa on Arrival

  • Albania
  • Andorra
  • Argentina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Chile
  • Cyprus
  • Indonesia  
  • Israel
  • Mexico
  • Montenegro
  • North Macedonia
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • San Marino
  • South Africa
  • Thailand
  • Venezuela
APPLY FOR VISA HERE
Date of Travel
SUBMIT


Reviews





Trusted By