FREE CALL BACK Call Us At- 011-4000 1000
KyrgyzstanVisa Back

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Completed visa application form
  • Applicants should download the form from the Embassy  website www.embassyofindia.kg
  • Fill them up and submit in the Consular Section.
  • 2 Pics With White Background
  • 2 recent colour photographs 3.5 cm x 3.5 cm
  • One photocopy of passport.
  • Validity of passport should be for at least six months beyond period of expiry of India visa applied for.

ESTIMATED COST

  • Visa Normal - 42$ (Dollars)

ESTIMATED TIME

  • Visa Normal - 7 Working Days

How to Get a Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa (Kyrgyzstan Visa from India):

Kyrgyzstan is the most liberal country in Central Asia with visa requirements. Citizens from many countries can enter Kyrgyzstan without Kyrgyzstan Visa with certain conditions and rules. With the 2012 law on visa-free travel, there's been a majority of visitors to Kyrgyzstan.

If you are from India, you cannot enter the country before the entry date or leave after the expiry date. As Indian citizens, you may be in Kyrgyzstan without registration from 8 up to 90 days.

Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa Online

The Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa is issued for 15, 30 or 60 days, with single or double entry. Standard procedure to Apply for a Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa is to bring a letter of invitation from a tourist company to the embassy. However, citizens of some countries do not need a letter of invitation.

Electronic Visas for Kyrgyzstan (E-visa):

Since September 1, 2017, Kyrgyzstan has installed an e-visa system. Citizens of all countries can apply for an e-visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs through their website. Processing takes 3 days, and the price will depend on the duration (from 30 to 90 days) and the number of entries.

Group Visa:

At least 5 travellers are needed for a group visa. You need to arrive via airplane. The group visa is an A4 format letter with a visa sticker, which you need to present to the immigration officer at the airport.

As an applicant, if you are looking for Kyrgyzstan Visa for Indians, you should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa along with Kyrgyzstan Visa Requirements:

  • One visa form (photocopy allowed)
  • Two passport-size photographs
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket of Kyrgyzstan airlines
  • All requests are referred to Kyrgyzstan, and it takes about five working days for approval
  • Visa is valid for 30 days and it is issued for a stay of maximum 30 days
  • Processing time, after the approval, is 4 to 5 working days

Business Visa

The Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Consular Department) will give a clearance for your visa to be processed in the Kyrgyz Republic. It will be sent directly to the Embassy in India, by the Ministry.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Photocopy of the passport first and last page
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed)
  • Two passport-size photograph
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket of Kyrgyzstan airlines
  • All requests are referred to Kyrgyzstan, and it takes about five working days for approval
  • Visa is valid for 30 days and it is issued for a stay of maximum 30 days
  • Processing time, after the approval, is 4 to 5 working days

So, if you are looking forward to travelling, reach out to us for Kyrgyzstan Visa! We offer the best tours for Kyrgyzstan and Kyrgyzstan Visa Support for all kinds of visa, servicing you have a hassle-free stay at Kyrgyzstan all throughout your travel by our team of experts.

APPLY FOR KYRGYZSTAN VISA HERE
TRAVEL DETAILS
From Date
To Date
SUBMIT


Reviews