KazakhstanVisa Back

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Visa Form, Invitation Letter
  • Covering Letter Or Letter Head
  • 2 Pics With White Background
  • Medical Certificate Form
  • Angels Hospital

ESTIMATED COST

  • Visa Normal - 60$ (Dollars)
  • Transit Visa - 20$ (Dollars)

ESTIMATED TIME

  • Visa Normal - 25 Working Days

How to Get a Kazakhstan Tourist Visa (Kazakhstan Visa from India):

Kazakhstan is one of the countries in the world with varied landscape and ethnic mix. It has been ruled by invaders for a very long time and received Independence in 1991. It is a nondenominational Muslim country who is not friendly to the vegetarian traveller. It is a beautiful place to explore, and very few travellers know of such places as Almaty, Astana, Karaganda, Pavlodar and many more tourist places.

Kazakhstan Visa Types

The Visa for Kazakhstan differs for passport holders of different nations. There are many types of visa you can apply. These include the single entry, multiple entries and visa-free. And, since 2017, the Kazakhstan Visa for Tourist has been simplified, and it only gives single and multiple entries with visa duration of 90 days. The date fills the forms will be counted for the 90 days, and not on the date you receive the visa. You can only stay for 30 days in the country each entry you make with a multiple entry visa. A group visa is a possibility for tour groups who travel together. Most importantly, they need to enter and exit the country together.

Single Entry

  • Visa duration: 90 days
  • Period of stay within those 90 days: 30 days
  • Number of entries: 1

Multiple Entry

  • Visa duration: 90 days
  • Period of stay: 30 days maximum for each entry
  • Number of entries: unlimited

However, you are allowed to return the day your visa runs out. You should know that when you enter the country via land or sea with a stay of more than 5 days, registration with the Migration Police within 5 days is compulsory. On entry, you will get a registration card, you need to fill it out, get stamped and keep with you throughout your stay at this place.

Almaty & Kazakhstan Visa for Indians

Until the end of 2018, Indian passport holder can enjoy a visa-free stopover in Kazakhstan for 72 hours if they travel by the Air Astana. And, as for the passengers who are in this transiting flight in Astana and Almaty, you need to notify check-in staff in order to enjoy the benefit of a visa-free visit at the point of departure.

Kazakhstan Visa Requirements (Documents Required):

  • Copy of the first two pages of your passport a valid passport (or international travel document).
  • A copy of Kazakhstan Visa Support (Invitation Letter) with a notification visa support number by the DCS of the MFA (or the original individual invitation issued by the Police) the completed visa application form (pdf).
  • 1 passport-size photo
  • Fee, payable on collection of visa For 5 day’s transit visas, the visa of the destination country and onward ticket (or a reservation) is required.

If you are looking for Tourist Visa for Kazakhstan from India, we are here to help you with your tours and Kazakhstan Visa Support throughout your journey.

APPLY FOR KAZAKHSTAN VISA HERE
TRAVEL DETAILS
From Date
To Date
SUBMIT


Reviews





Trusted By